Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 12,1007,519
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,1886,952
AlgiersAlgeria 11,1836,949
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,8746,757
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,67411,604
AzulArgentina 18,41211,441
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8034,227
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9114,295
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,5263,434
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5023,419
AmberleyAustralia 6,3743,961
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7554,819
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6294,740
AimoresBrazil 18,95611,779
AlagoinhasBrazil 18,16711,289
AltamiraBrazil 17,47210,857
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,75911,036
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 19,46712,097
ApodiBrazil 17,48610,866
AracajuBrazil 17,94911,154
AracuaiBrazil 18,80111,683
AragarcasBrazil 18,85411,716
AraxaBrazil 19,29311,989
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,71811,010
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9695,573
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9955,590
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5054,664
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,8987,394
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9474,938
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6746,633
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,6926,644
AbecheChad 11,2917,016
AntofagastaChile 17,81111,068
AricaChile 17,64610,966
AltaiChina 4,4672,776
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,7279,773
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,7079,761
AraucaColombia 15,6559,728
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,4228,962
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,5329,030
AzuaDominican Republic 14,5409,036
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5305,922
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3825,830
AswanEgypt 9,6465,994
AsyutEgypt 9,6525,998
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7748,559
AsmaraEritrea 9,4995,903
AssabEritrea 9,2335,738
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8156,099
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,4426,489
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4546,496
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0205,605
AccraGhana 13,7178,524
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3365,802
AthensGreece 9,6606,003
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6726,010
AasiaatGreenland 9,4975,902
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8026,091
AputiteqGreenland 9,5175,914
AkureyriIceland 9,5085,908
AgraIndia 5,2553,266
AhmedabadIndia 5,8903,660
AkolaIndia 5,5293,435
AllahabadIndia 4,9323,065
AmritsarIndia 5,4743,402
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,3012,051
AbadanIran 7,9654,950
ArakIran 7,6964,782
AlbengaItaly 10,3296,419
AlgheroItaly 10,5676,567
AmendolaItaly 10,0166,224
AnconaItaly 10,0236,229
ArezzoItaly 10,1416,301
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,0738,745
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,0158,709
AbashiriJapan 2,3391,454
AburatsuJapan 639397
AikawaJapan 1,508937
AjiroJapan 1,271790
AkitaJapan 1,7501,088
AkuneJapan 697433
AomoriJapan 1,8851,171
AsahikawaJapan 2,2331,387
AsosanJapan 784487
AmmanJordan 8,9785,579
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2343,252
AinaziLatvia 8,5285,300
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0786,262
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8526,122
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3116,408
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8156,099
AtarMauritania 13,5808,439
AgalegaMauritius 9,0095,598
AcapulcoMexico 12,7487,922
AayanbulagMongolia 3,7312,319
AltaiMongolia 3,8362,384
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3882,105
AgadirMorocco 12,5007,768
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,8906,146
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,7985,467
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,6185,355
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,4805,270
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,3535,191
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,7845,458
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,7665,447
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,3415,183
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,3285,175
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,3265,174
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,3265,174
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,3265,174
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,3265,174
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,2578,859
AgadezNiger 12,2517,613
AsuncionParaguay 19,12411,884
ArequipaPeru 17,43010,831
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,291802
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,0027,458
AradRomania 9,3575,814
AjanRussia 3,4492,144
AldanRussia 3,6742,283
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,3304,555
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,5503,449
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,9381,826
AnadyrRussia 5,4243,370
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4674,640
ArmavirRussia 8,0214,985
AstrakhanRussia 7,4694,641
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,5784,709
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,2877,014
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,3187,033
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,2857,013
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,5217,159
Abu HamedSudan 9,8246,105
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0876,268
AqiqSudan 9,4285,859
ArbaatSudan 9,4665,882
AromaSudan 9,7396,052
AtbaraSudan 9,8556,124
Abu KamalSyria 8,4495,250
AleppoSyria 8,6855,397
AranyaprathetThailand 3,2852,042
AtakpameTogo 13,4728,372
AdanaTurkey 8,8045,471
AfyonTurkey 9,0975,653
AnkaraTurkey 8,8575,504
AntalyaTurkey 9,1765,702
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8604,263
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,8116,097
AberporthUk 10,3396,425
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,2936,396
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5615,320
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4875,274
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5904,717
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,6084,728
ArtigasUruguay 19,10211,870
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,1237,533
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,6346,608
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9835,582
Abilene, TxUsa 11,5877,201
Ada, MnUsa 10,5836,576
Adrian, MiUsa 11,6497,239
Aiken, ScUsa 12,4947,764
Akron, OhUsa 11,8637,372
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,7956,708
Albany, GaUsa 12,5787,816
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,9697,438
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,0506,867
Albion, NeUsa 10,9366,796
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,9156,783
Aledo, IlUsa 11,4027,085
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,7746,695
Algona, IaUsa 11,0736,881
Alice, TxUsa 12,0457,485
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,1267,535
Alliance, NeUsa 10,6506,618
Alma, MiUsa 11,5117,153
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,3787,071
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4607,122
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2366,982
Amherst, MaUsa 12,0727,502
Amite, LaUsa 12,3177,654
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9184,299
Anderson, InUsa 11,7427,297
Anderson, ScUsa 12,3517,675
Angelica, NyUsa 11,8967,392
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,6497,239
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1165,043
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7277,909
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1468,169
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,3337,664
Ashland, WiUsa 10,8766,758
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0225,606
Atchison, KsUsa 11,2997,022
Athens, GaUsa 12,4337,726
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,4047,708
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,2787,630
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,5892,851
Auburn, NeUsa 11,2136,968
Augusta, GaUsa 12,5557,802
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7386,052
Aurora, IlUsa 11,4637,123
Austin, TxUsa 11,8877,386
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2543,886
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6123,487
AcariguaVenezuela 15,5019,632
AdenYemen 9,0185,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -