Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9623,705
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0383,752
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,4767,131
General PicoArgentina 18,21511,319
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,77311,666
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8739,864
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,3154,546
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3273,932
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,6653,520
GrazAustria 9,6796,015
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7634,824
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6524,755
GomelBelarus 8,4155,229
GrodnoBelarus 8,7705,450
GaranhunsBrazil 17,72911,017
GoianiaBrazil 18,99511,803
GoiasBrazil 18,90311,747
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,96811,787
GrajauBrazil 17,77411,045
GuairaBrazil 19,42912,073
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,40310,814
GuaratingaBrazil 18,62511,574
GarouaCameroon 12,2477,610
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,6807,258
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9056,155
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8925,526
Golden, BcCanada 9,1705,698
Goose, NfCanada 11,1426,924
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,3427,048
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8355,490
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,9727,440
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,7697,313
GanzhouChina 1,6231,009
GuangzhouChina 1,8181,130
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,4538,981
GuayaquilEcuador 15,7739,802
GonderEthiopia 9,7766,075
GourdonFrance 10,6646,627
GrenobleFrance 10,3876,454
GeisenheimGermany 9,9056,155
GorlitzGermany 9,4375,864
GibraltarGibraltar 11,7557,305
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,6408,476
GeorgetownGuyana 16,24810,096
GoaIndia 6,0393,753
GuwahatiIndia 3,9482,453
GelaItaly 10,4126,470
GenoaItaly 10,2596,375
GhediItaly 10,1006,276
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,9826,203
GrazzaniseItaly 10,1576,312
GrossetoItaly 10,2406,363
GrottaglieItaly 9,9656,193
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,4546,496
GuidoniaItaly 10,1846,328
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,1868,816
GifuJapan 1,188738
GaoMali 12,9678,058
GuamMariana Islands 1,9731,226
GuadalajaraMexico 12,1797,568
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3217,656
GuaymasMexico 11,0836,887
GaluutMongolia 3,5872,229
GemertNetherlands 9,9076,156
GisborneNew Zealand 8,6645,384
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,6655,384
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,2005,096
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,7115,413
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,6265,360
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,6645,384
GayaNiger 12,9818,066
GardermoenNorway 9,0265,609
GeiloNorway 9,1255,670
GdanskPoland 9,0325,613
GalatiRomania 8,9425,556
Gor’KijRussia 7,4914,655
GorznyjRussia 7,7314,804
GridinoRussia 7,6864,776
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,0625,631
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,69610,375
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,8106,717
GijonSpain 11,1346,919
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8936,769
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,9006,152
GoteborgSweden 9,1545,689
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,1565,689
GothenburgSweden 9,1555,689
GunnarnSweden 8,4435,247
GenevaSwitzerland 10,2836,390
GabesTunisia 10,9246,789
GafsaTunisia 10,9786,822
GiresunTurkey 8,3875,212
GoztepeTurkey 9,0945,651
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9924,345
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1544,446
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,0106,220
GajvoronUkraine 8,6765,391
GeniceskUkraine 8,4335,240
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,2687,623
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,5714,083
Galva, IlUsa 11,4367,107
Galveston, TxUsa 12,1617,557
Geneva, NeUsa 11,0166,846
Genoa, NeUsa 11,0166,846
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9716,196
Glenville, WvUsa 12,0797,506
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,9217,408
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7916,084
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,5477,797
Goodland, KsUsa 10,9236,788
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,8996,773
Grafton, NdUsa 10,5016,525
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2867,635
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,0026,837
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,4976,523
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,4997,145
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3065,783
Gravette, ArUsa 11,5997,208
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,7456,055
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,2326,980
Greenfield, InUsa 11,7427,297
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,2687,623
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,3917,700
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,0167,467
Greenville, MsUsa 12,0937,515
Greenville, OhUsa 11,7897,326
Greenville, PaUsa 11,9157,404
Greenville, TxUsa 11,7667,311
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,3997,705
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,4687,748
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,5297,164
Groton, CtUsa 12,2067,585
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1464,441
GuanareVenezuela 15,5259,648
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,6359,716
GuiriaVenezuela 15,7089,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -