Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,6807,258
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,1876,952
EsquelArgentina 17,23310,709
EzeizaArgentina 18,64711,587
East SaleAustralia 7,3024,537
Esperance (po)Australia 6,7074,168
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7074,168
EssendonAustralia 7,2114,481
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 19,40012,055
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,37612,041
EspinosaBrazil 18,65811,594
Earlton, OnCanada 11,3007,022
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2375,740
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2215,730
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2245,732
Edson, AbCanada 9,0625,631
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5105,288
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2735,763
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0976,274
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3135,166
Eureka, NtCanada 8,0374,994
ErlianChina 2,6351,637
El CaranoColombia 15,3969,567
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,1555,689
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,4849,001
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,5969,070
El ArishEgypt 9,2055,720
El TorEgypt 9,3615,817
ErfurtGermany 9,6706,009
EssenGermany 9,8526,122
EsfahanIran 7,5784,709
EilatIsrael 9,1825,706
EsashiJapan 1,9601,218
EldoretKenya 10,5786,573
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,6132,245
EssaouiraMorocco 12,4137,714
EeldeNetherlands 9,7436,055
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,6395,369
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,7645,446
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,0548,733
EnuguNigeria 12,9598,053
EncarnacionParaguay 19,28711,985
EvoraPortugal 11,6877,262
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,4351,513
EkimcanRussia 3,0331,885
Elat’MaRussia 7,6514,754
ElistaRussia 7,7504,816
ErbogacenRussia 4,3102,678
EssejRussia 5,1153,179
Ed DueimSudan 10,1976,336
El FasherSudan 10,8846,763
El GeneinaSudan 11,1626,936
El ObeidSudan 10,4416,488
El ShowakSudan 9,8436,117
En NahudSudan 10,6386,610
EdirneTurkey 9,2455,745
ErzincanTurkey 8,3485,187
ErzurumTurkey 8,2065,099
EskisehirTurkey 9,0435,619
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,2284,492
EntebbeUganda 10,8846,763
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,9596,189
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,0106,220
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,4567,119
Eastman, GaUsa 12,6307,849
Eastport, MeUsa 11,9337,416
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2596,375
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,3187,033
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1606,935
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,1277,536
Elko, NvUsa 9,8856,143
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,1776,945
Elmira, NyUsa 11,9217,408
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0496,244
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,7807,320
Erie, PaUsa 11,8037,334
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,2957,019
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1765,702
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,6437,235
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,2865,771
Eureka, SdUsa 10,5056,528
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1876,330
Evansville, InUsa 11,8437,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -