Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,5137,154
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,2497,612
OranArgentina 18,41511,443
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5603,455
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9473,696
OstendeBelgium 10,0696,257
ObidosBrazil 17,25910,725
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,3708,308
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,6477,238
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,6497,239
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,23710,711
OdenseDenmark 9,3895,834
OtavaloEcuador 15,7249,771
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,4764,646
OuluFinland 8,1305,052
OroomiehIran 7,9754,956
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,4696,506
OdienneIvory Coast 14,0768,747
ObihiroJapan 2,1901,361
OfunatoJapan 1,7671,098
OitaJapan 824512
OkayamaJapan 1,015631
OkinoerabuJapan 308192
OmaezakiJapan 1,183735
OmuJapan 2,3361,452
OnahamaJapan 1,537955
OsakaJapan 1,066663
OshimaJapan 1,261783
OtaruJapan 2,1241,320
OwaseJapan 1,033642
OuarzazateMorocco 12,2927,638
OujoaMorocco 11,6647,248
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,4774,025
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,6465,373
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,7535,439
OphirNew Zealand 8,7955,466
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,5755,329
OtautauNew Zealand 8,8225,482
OcotalNicaragua 14,0238,714
OrlandNorway 8,8455,496
OsloNorway 9,0605,630
OhotskRussia 3,8422,388
OkhotskRussia 3,8422,388
OlekminskRussia 3,9322,443
OlenekRussia 4,9083,050
OmskRussia 5,6523,512
OnegaRussia 7,5944,719
OrenburgRussia 6,8514,257
OymyakonRussia 4,2532,643
OviedoSpain 11,1636,937
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,6835,396
Orkney IslandsUk 9,6896,021
OdessaUkraine 8,7055,409
OvrucUkraine 8,6025,345
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,1967,579
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,9366,796
Oakland, MdUsa 12,1517,551
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9356,174
Oconto, WiUsa 11,2086,965
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,7027,271
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,4917,141
Olathe, KsUsa 11,3537,055
Olivia, MnUsa 10,8696,754
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0455,620
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,1126,905
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,0996,897
Oolitic, InUsa 11,7847,323
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0518,110
Orono, MeUsa 11,8767,380
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,2556,994
Oswego, NyUsa 11,8067,336
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,5047,149
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,3537,055
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,8917,389
Owosso, MiUsa 11,5477,176
Ozark, ArUsa 11,7457,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -