Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7054,788
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,3302,691
ParanaArgentina 18,69711,618
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,08611,860
PehuajoArgentina 18,34011,397
PergaminoArgentina 18,56811,539
PigeArgentina 18,18311,299
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,40711,438
PosadasArgentina 19,27911,980
PresidenciaArgentina 18,84111,708
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,82911,079
Punta IndioArgentina 18,67911,607
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6244,116
Port HedlandAustralia 5,3153,303
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,5457,796
ParakouBenin 13,2238,217
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,79311,057
ParacatuBrazil 19,03711,830
ParanaBrazil 18,53511,518
ParanaguaBrazil 19,97212,411
ParanaibaBrazil 19,29011,987
ParintinsBrazil 17,29910,749
ParnaibaBrazil 17,37810,799
Passo FundoBrazil 19,56612,159
Patos De MinasBrazil 19,17811,918
PaulistanaBrazil 17,88811,116
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,87611,108
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,67411,604
PeixeBrazil 18,48211,485
PetrolinaBrazil 17,98811,178
PicosBrazil 17,79011,055
PiraiBrazil 19,40712,060
PirenopolisBrazil 18,90511,748
PompeuBrazil 19,18411,921
Ponta PoraBrazil 19,22211,945
Porto De MozBrazil 17,31010,756
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,78112,292
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,53310,895
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,49112,112
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,33411,393
PosseBrazil 18,68711,612
PlevenBulgaria 9,2905,773
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3505,810
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,1901,982
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8535,501
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0145,601
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1185,666
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,5297,164
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,6627,247
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,5166,535
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7895,462
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,7877,324
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5665,323
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2836,390
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6596,002
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6925,401
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2145,105
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9666,193
ParronChile 17,71411,008
Puerto AysenChile 16,97010,545
Puerto MonttChile 17,18910,681
Punta ArenasChile 16,48010,241
PingbianChina 1,8501,150
PeralesColombia 15,6099,700
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,9229,894
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,4428,974
PragueCzech Republic 9,5465,932
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,5429,037
PimentelDominican Republic 14,5069,014
PoloDominican Republic 14,5609,048
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,4278,965
PichilingueEcuador 15,7309,775
PortoviejoEcuador 15,6439,720
PuyoEcuador 15,8849,871
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3315,799
ParisFrance 10,2896,394
PerpignanFrance 10,7396,673
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3036,402
Port-GentilGabon 13,2608,240
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,8399,221
PotsdamGermany 9,4605,879
PatrasGreece 9,7926,085
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5505,313
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4516,494
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,1379,406
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,4788,997
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,0828,751
PecsHungary 9,5675,945
PambanIndia 5,7723,587
PuneIndia 5,9203,679
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,4542,768
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,7122,307
PadovaItaly 10,0036,216
Paganella MountainItaly 10,0036,216
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,4066,467
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,4176,473
PantelleriaItaly 10,5896,580
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1426,302
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,5616,563
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,1236,291
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0596,251
PiacenzaItaly 10,1706,320
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,2166,348
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,0456,242
Ponza IslandItaly 10,2426,365
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0676,256
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,2266,354
PrizziItaly 10,4256,478
PakseLaos 2,9011,803
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,0062,490
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4485,871
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4545,875
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,5462,204
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7236,042
PatheinMyanmar 3,8962,421
PutaoMyanmar 3,3572,086
PyiMyanmar 3,7742,345
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,3703,958
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,4225,233
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,6705,387
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,6695,387
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,6855,397
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,3025,159
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,5135,290
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,1918,818
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1078,145
PohangNorth Korea 1,148713
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,554965
PadidanPakistan 6,2203,865
PanjgurPakistan 6,6034,103
ParachinarPakistan 5,8803,654
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7144,172
PeshawarPakistan 5,7403,567
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,2862,663
PilarParaguay 19,05711,842
PiscoPeru 16,85310,473
PiuraPeru 15,9269,897
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,41910,824
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,2211,380
PoznanPoland 9,2515,748
PrzemyslPoland 9,0555,627
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,5067,150
PortalegrePortugal 11,5987,207
Porto Portugal 11,4957,143
PavelecRussia 7,8444,874
PecoraRussia 6,6794,150
PermRussia 6,7264,179
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,7862,353
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8484,877
PjatigorskRussia 7,9104,916
PoronajskRussia 2,7951,737
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1995,095
Providenja BayRussia 5,8023,606
PskovRussia 8,3205,170
PodorSenegal 14,0398,724
PopradSlovakia 9,2545,750
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9438,043
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,4387,729
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,9956,833
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7723,587
Port SudanSudan 9,4555,875
ParamariboSuriname 16,42510,207
PiteňSweden 8,2745,141
PalmyraSyria 8,6655,384
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8166,100
PhetchabunThailand 3,2812,039
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,3512,082
PhraeThailand 3,3072,055
PhuketThailand 4,0042,488
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,9962,483
Prachin BuriThailand 3,3742,097
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,6412,263
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,7399,781
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,4736,508
PoltavaUkraine 8,3065,161
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,93611,767
PradoUruguay 18,78411,673
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,83411,704
Palestine, IlUsa 11,7337,291
Pana, IlUsa 11,6437,235
Paoli, InUsa 11,8337,353
Paris, IlUsa 11,6447,235
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,6896,642
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4677,747
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,3946,459
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,5697,189
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,4667,125
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,2136,968
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3855,832
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5377,791
Peoria, IlUsa 11,4997,146
Perry, OkUsa 11,4797,133
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2097,587
Philo, OhUsa 11,9267,411
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6336,607
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,6146,596
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,9297,413
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,7336,670
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,8666,752
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9537,428
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,1417,544
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,1517,551
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,8367,355
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9696,195
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,7336,670
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,5047,149
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,1017,520
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9835,582
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1607,557
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,1067,523
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9835,582
Portage, WiUsa 11,2366,982
Portland, MaineUsa 11,9827,446
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1385,679
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,2156,969
Prescott, ArUsa 11,8897,388
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3615,817
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,3707,687
Princeton, InUsa 11,8237,347
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,1487,549
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8246,726
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,9779,928
PetaukeZambia 11,6707,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -