Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5864,093
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,3667,063
HuamboAngola 13,1558,175
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9153,054
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,8154,857
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,8174,858
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,3773,341
Horta, FaialAzores 12,5597,804
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5854,713
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0357,479
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,0107,463
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,7077,275
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1436,924
Harrow, OnCanada 11,6947,267
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6645,384
Hope, BcCanada 9,0055,596
HaikouChina 2,2421,393
HailarChina 2,7881,732
HamiChina 3,9002,423
HetanChina 4,9623,084
HavanaCuba 13,4908,383
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,5869,064
HigueyDominican Republic 14,6259,088
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,4768,995
HelwanEgypt 9,4785,890
HurguadaEgypt 9,4085,846
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,5545,937
HelsinkiFinland 8,3985,219
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3735,203
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6616,625
HamburgGermany 9,5355,925
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,5355,925
HannoverGermany 9,6345,987
HelgolandGermany 9,6015,966
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,8906,146
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6956,025
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6916,022
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4924,655
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1484,442
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5775,951
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4983,416
HaifaIsrael 9,0225,607
HaboroJapan 2,2651,408
HachijojimaJapan 1,157719
HachinoheJapan 1,8911,175
HagiJapan 954593
HakodateJapan 1,9801,230
HamadaJapan 1,011628
HamamatsuJapan 1,170727
HikoneJapan 1,154717
HimejiJapan 1,053655
HiradoJapan 853530
HirooJapan 2,1381,328
HiroshimaJapan 960597
HitaJapan 833517
HitoyoshiJapan 712442
HunLibya 10,7996,710
HomboriMali 13,1678,182
HomalinMyanmar 3,6392,262
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6102,243
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,7155,416
HighbankNew Zealand 8,7535,439
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,6405,369
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,8515,500
HororataNew Zealand 8,7635,446
HyderabadPakistan 6,2343,874
HuanucoPeru 16,62510,331
HelPoland 9,0075,597
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,5471,583
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,0253,744
HatangaRussia 5,4283,373
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5924,096
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,4269,586
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6715,388
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,4535,874
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,0023,108
HaejuSouth Korea 1,453903
HyesanSouth Korea 1,7541,090
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7433,569
HalaibSudan 9,3815,830
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8176,100
HudeibaSudan 9,8646,130
HaparandaSweden 8,1395,058
HarnosandSweden 8,5745,328
HamaSyria 8,7695,449
HassakahSyria 8,3775,206
Hua HinThailand 3,5872,229
HakkariTurkey 8,0855,024
Hull, EnglandUk 10,0166,224
HersonUkraine 8,5715,326
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8105,474
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,0067,460
Hanover, NhUsa 11,8977,393
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,7707,314
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1177,530
Hart, MiUsa 11,3747,068
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,0897,512
Hartington, NeUsa 10,9276,790
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,5797,817
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,5666,566
Hays, KsUsa 11,1176,908
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5025,905
Hebron, NeUsa 11,0976,896
Helena, MtUsa 9,7656,068
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,7977,331
Henderson, NcUsa 12,4867,759
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,4007,706
Hermit, CoUsa 10,6796,636
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9957,454
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,4697,748
Highmore, SdUsa 10,6396,611
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,2077,585
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6827,259
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,6047,211
Holly, CoUsa 11,0076,840
Homer, AkUsa 6,8454,254
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,6187,220
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,9517,427
Horton, KsUsa 11,2687,002
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,5666,566
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,2067,585
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,3977,082
Houma, LaUsa 12,4017,706
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0717,501
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,0567,492
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,1897,574
Huron, SdUsa 10,7326,669
HanoiVietnam 2,6381,639
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,0741,910
HarareZimbabwe 11,8447,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -