Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3263,931
ChlefAlgeria 11,3457,050
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,9956,832
CeresArgentina 18,64411,586
ChamicalArgentina 18,22711,326
ChepesArgentina 18,17211,292
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,24210,714
ConcordiaArgentina 18,92711,761
CórdobaArgentina 18,39011,428
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,39011,428
CorrientesArgentina 19,00511,810
CairnsAustralia 5,0023,108
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,0574,385
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9473,696
CedunaAustralia 6,4514,008
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0293,746
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,2673,273
Cobar MoAustralia 6,5594,076
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,6102,864
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,6644,141
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,2783,901
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0042,488
CharnocksBarbados 15,5379,655
CotonouBenin 13,4398,351
C. ItapemirimBrazil 19,05711,842
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 19,26311,971
CabroboBrazil 17,84711,090
CaceresBrazil 18,58811,551
CaetiteBrazil 18,55611,531
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,53510,897
Campo GrandeBrazil 19,16911,912
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,60212,181
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 19,54312,144
Campos SalesBrazil 17,74011,024
CanavieirasBrazil 18,49311,492
CaparaoBrazil 19,09511,866
CapinopolisBrazil 19,21611,941
CaratingaBrazil 19,06211,845
CaravelasBrazil 18,68311,610
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,62311,572
CarolinaBrazil 17,95311,156
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,84512,332
CataguasesBrazil 19,22411,946
CatalaoBrazil 19,16011,906
CatanduvaBrazil 19,49212,113
CaxiasBrazil 17,61310,945
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,57412,163
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,36010,788
Cel. PachecoBrazil 19,28011,981
ChapecoBrazil 19,60612,184
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,29611,369
CipoBrazil 18,05311,218
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 18,05911,222
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 19,08211,857
CordeiroBrazil 19,24011,956
CorrentinaBrazil 18,57811,545
CorumbaBrazil 18,84611,711
CoximBrazil 18,99211,802
CrateusBrazil 17,56110,912
CuiabaBrazil 18,64011,583
CuritibaBrazil 19,94712,395
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3525,812
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5335,303
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7355,428
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,6776,013
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4255,857
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,1706,320
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8264,863
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4935,278
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2775,144
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1356,919
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2495,748
Chapais, QcCanada 11,2206,973
Charlo, NbCanada 11,6227,222
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,8727,377
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,8667,374
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7065,410
Chatham, NbCanada 11,7457,298
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,4405,866
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,6896,642
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,0656,876
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7286,045
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9894,965
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1915,712
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3405,804
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,1296,916
Comox, BcCanada 8,7715,450
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6025,345
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5635,943
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4355,863
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3435,806
ChicoChile 16,94710,531
ChillanChile 17,50910,880
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,41710,823
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,87011,105
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,93110,521
Curico-General FreireChile 17,64110,962
ChangchunChina 2,0751,289
ChangduChina 3,3682,093
ChangshaChina 1,8401,144
ChengduChina 2,7141,687
ChongqingChina 2,4601,529
Camilo DazaColombia 15,4679,611
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,8456,118
CamagueyCuba 13,8948,634
CasablancaCuba 13,4768,374
ChebCzech Republic 9,6545,999
CopenhagenDenmark 9,2655,758
CabreraDominican Republic 14,4698,991
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,5059,014
CotuiDominican Republic 14,5139,018
CanarEcuador 15,8819,869
CairoEgypt 9,4605,879
CaenFrance 10,4006,463
ChateaurouxFrance 10,4786,511
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,58310,305
CocobeachGabon 13,0848,131
CologneGermany 9,8846,142
ChiosGreece 9,4545,875
CorfuGreece 9,8436,117
ConakryGuinea 14,5439,037
CatacamasHonduras 13,9588,674
CholutecaHonduras 13,9988,699
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5053,421
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9482,454
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9482,454
ChahbaharIran 6,9894,343
ClaremorrisIreland 10,3786,449
ClonesIreland 10,2666,379
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,3156,410
CorkIreland 10,5236,539
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,5276,542
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,6176,598
CameriItaly 10,1896,331
CampobassoItaly 10,0856,267
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,5256,540
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,5976,585
Cape FrascaItaly 10,6216,600
Cape MeleItaly 10,3336,421
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1446,304
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3266,417
CerviaItaly 10,0606,251
CiampinoItaly 10,2066,342
Cimone MountainItaly 10,1616,314
Cisa PassItaly 10,1896,331
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,2406,363
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,9106,158
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,3726,446
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,0846,266
ChibaJapan 1,377856
ChichibuJapan 1,353841
ChichijimaJapan 1,099683
ChoshiJapan 1,433891
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8675,510
ChilekaMalawi 11,3717,066
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4267,100
ChitipaMalawi 11,2677,001
ChihuahuaMexico 11,4087,089
ComitanMexico 13,3918,321
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 2,9901,858
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,8701,784
ChoirMongolia 3,0641,904
CasablancaMorocco 12,1117,526
ChindeMozambique 11,3547,055
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,1492,578
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,9994,971
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,5705,325
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,8865,522
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,7945,465
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,7925,463
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,7855,459
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,5815,332
CondegaNicaragua 14,0508,731
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,4532,767
ChejuNorth Korea 967601
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,382859
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,195743
ChhorPakistan 6,0983,789
ChitralPakistan 5,6933,538
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,43012,074
ConcepcionParaguay 19,10111,870
CajamarcaPeru 16,24410,094
ChachapoyasPeru 16,23510,088
ChiclayoPeru 16,10110,006
ChimbotePeru 16,36910,172
CuzcoPeru 17,23810,712
CzestochowaPoland 9,2195,729
CoimbraPortugal 11,5687,189
CalafatRomania 9,3745,825
CeahlauRomania 9,0025,594
ClujRomania 9,1745,701
ConstantaRomania 8,9635,570
CraiovaRomania 9,2925,774
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9353,688
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,0503,759
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3143,302
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7593,579
Cape UelenRussia 6,0163,739
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,4841,544
CaraRussia 3,6062,241
Cerdyn’Russia 6,7014,164
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,3603,331
ChitaRussia 3,2772,037
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,2782,037
CokurdahRussia 5,0923,164
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,4842,165
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5728,434
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,8181,130
CaceresSpain 11,5247,161
CadizSpain 11,7767,318
Ciudad RealSpain 11,4337,104
CordobaSpain 11,5827,197
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8263,620
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,2242,004
ChanthaburiThailand 3,3822,102
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4022,114
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2692,031
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,4482,142
ChumphonThailand 3,7752,346
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3395,804
CorumTurkey 8,6705,388
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3693,958
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1853,843
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,3526,433
CernovcyUkraine 8,9355,552
ChernigovUkraine 8,4395,244
CarrascoUruguay 18,79711,681
ColoniaUruguay 18,72511,636
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,8749,243
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,8507,364
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,2707,625
Camden, ScUsa 12,5437,794
Canton, NyUsa 11,7027,271
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,9116,780
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,6607,867
Caribou, MeUsa 11,7037,272
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,6117,215
Casper, WyUsa 10,3616,439
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0365,615
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,1137,527
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,4437,732
Charles City, IaUsa 11,1256,913
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,7047,894
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,6957,889
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,1007,519
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,4307,724
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,2597,618
Chaska, MnUsa 10,9416,799
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,2377,604
Chazy, NyUsa 11,7647,310
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,8857,385
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,5297,786
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,9316,793
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5936,583
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,4957,143
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,4707,127
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4905,897
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,8317,352
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,5196,537
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,8937,391
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,8917,389
Circleville, OhUsa 11,9227,408
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,1876,951
Clark, SdUsa 10,6946,645
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,0087,462
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,9657,435
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0496,866
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,7977,331
Clinton, IaUsa 11,3657,062
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1723,835
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,6047,211
College Park, MdUsa 12,2367,604
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7716,693
Columbia, MoUsa 11,5257,162
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,5427,794
Columbus, GaUsa 11,8157,342
Columbus, InUsa 11,8337,353
Columbus, KsUsa 11,5197,158
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,8877,387
Conception, MoUsa 11,2707,003
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,1546,931
Conway, ArUsa 11,8647,372
Conway, ScUsa 12,6367,852
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,9047,397
Corning, ArUsa 11,8367,355
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,8677,374
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0977,517
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8267,349
Cortland, NyUsa 11,9027,396
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1495,685
Covington, LaUsa 12,3257,659
Covington, TnUsa 11,8927,390
Crete, NeUsa 11,0746,881
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1096,282
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6234,115
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6234,115
CaracasVenezuela 15,5259,647
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,9129,888
CoroVenezuela 15,2959,504
ChipataZambia 11,5107,153
ChomaZambia 12,1987,580
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7967,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -