Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9353,688
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8363,627
JuninArgentina 18,50011,496
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,69312,237
JacobinaBrazil 18,16711,289
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,39810,811
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,46410,852
Joao PinheiroBrazil 19,07211,851
Juiz De ForaBrazil 19,30211,995
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3465,808
JiuquanChina 3,4042,116
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,4899,004
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,4869,002
JimaniDominican Republic 14,5069,014
JoensuuFinland 8,0404,996
JokioinenFinland 8,4195,232
JyvskylFinland 8,2375,118
JakobshavnGreenland 9,4445,869
JulianehbGreenland 10,3886,455
JagdalpurIndia 5,0833,159
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,4292,752
JerusalemIsrael 9,0495,623
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,2298,842
JosNigeria 12,6277,846
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8105,474
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7985,467
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1493,821
JhelumPakistan 5,5613,456
JiwaniPakistan 6,8834,277
JuliacaPeru 17,51510,884
JakutskRussia 4,0252,501
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,6674,764
JenisejskRussia 4,7272,937
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,4141,500
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,5571,589
JamestownSaint Helena 15,4309,588
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,1695,698
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,0685,635
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,4497,736
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,7447,298
JubaSudan 10,7306,668
JokkmokkSweden 8,2695,138
JönköpingSweden 9,0475,622
Jonkoping ASweden 9,0535,626
JendoubaTunisia 10,8326,731
JerbaTunisia 10,8776,759
JerseyUk 10,4816,513
JaltaUkraine 8,5535,315
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2077,585
Jackson, TnUsa 11,9917,452
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,8397,978
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,5417,172
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,0257,472
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8214,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -