Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,42010,204
UaupesBrazil 16,52210,267
UbatubaBrazil 19,55712,153
UberabaBrazil 19,33312,014
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0755,640
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3892,727
UpernavikGreenland 9,0355,614
UummannaqGreenland 9,2825,768
UdineItaly 9,8766,137
Ustica IslandItaly 10,3766,448
UenoJapan 1,099683
UnzendakeJapan 773480
UrakawaJapan 2,1011,305
UshibukaJapan 717446
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,446898
UwajimaJapan 833517
UkmergeLithuania 8,6425,370
UtenaLithuania 8,5835,334
UlaangomMongolia 4,2732,656
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,2472,018
UlgiiMongolia 4,3812,722
UliastaiMongolia 3,8602,399
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2632,649
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,9951,861
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,296805
UfaRussia 6,7704,207
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2733,898
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,5092,180
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,2362,632
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,5772,223
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9054,291
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,2162,620
Ust-MajaRussia 3,8502,392
Ust-OlojRussia 4,9283,062
Umm BeninSudan 10,0886,269
UmeňSweden 8,4035,222
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,9791,851
Udon ThaniThailand 3,0781,912
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,3342,072
UrfaTurkey 8,5155,291
UsakTurkey 9,1885,710
Uman’Ukraine 8,6305,363
UzgorodUkraine 9,1535,688
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,0347,478
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,7877,325
Urbana, IlUsa 11,6447,235
Urbana, OhUsa 11,8377,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -