Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,8226,104
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,28511,363
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,48211,485
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,19011,304
ViennaAustria 9,5425,930
VitebskBelarus 8,3305,176
VassourasBrazil 19,37212,038
VicosaBrazil 19,18811,924
VitoriaBrazil 18,95711,780
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,55311,529
VarnaBulgaria 9,0645,633
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,3037,024
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9075,535
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,3055,782
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,3835,831
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,9215,543
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9145,539
ValdiviaChile 17,26610,729
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,36110,788
VallenarChile 17,87211,106
ValparaisoChile 17,71611,009
VanguardiaColombia 15,7379,779
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,71310,386
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,2355,739
VestervigDenmark 9,3925,836
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,5539,043
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,5159,020
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,3888,941
VilsandiEstonia 8,6325,364
VaasaFinland 8,3815,208
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,7826,079
VeravalIndia 6,1843,843
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0043,110
ValentiaIreland 10,5886,580
VeniceItaly 9,9686,194
VeronaItaly 10,0676,256
VicenzaItaly 10,0146,223
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,2126,346
ViterboItaly 10,1976,337
VolterraItaly 10,2076,343
VientianeLaos 3,0771,912
VarenaLithuania 8,7075,411
VilniusLithuania 8,6565,379
VeracruzMexico 12,8607,991
VlissingenNetherlands 10,0196,226
VaernesNorway 8,8105,474
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,9935,589
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,6804,773
VillarricaParaguay 19,24811,961
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,1205,667
VanavaraRussia 4,4242,749
VasileviciRussia 8,4925,277
Velikie LukiRussia 8,2605,133
VerhojanskRussia 4,6432,885
ViljujskRussia 4,2772,658
VitimRussia 4,0062,489
Vize IslandRussia 6,4914,034
VladivostokRussia 1,9231,195
VolgogradRussia 7,6524,755
VologdaRussia 7,6324,743
VoronezRussia 7,9164,919
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9083,671
VytegraRussia 7,7644,825
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,8205,481
ValenciaSpain 11,1936,956
ValladolidSpain 11,2536,993
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,3987,083
VisbySweden 8,8485,498
VanTurkey 8,0865,025
ValleyUk 10,2416,364
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7155,416
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5835,955
Valdez, AkUsa 7,1124,420
Valentine, NeUsa 10,7216,662
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1325,675
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,9336,794
Vevay, InUsa 11,9027,396
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,1567,554
Victoria, TxUsa 12,0547,491
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,1396,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -