Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0703,772
BustAfghanistan 6,4544,010
BatnaAlgeria 11,0546,869
BecharAlgeria 11,9527,427
BejaiaAlgeria 11,0656,876
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,0577,492
BiskraAlgeria 11,1646,937
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,5847,198
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,8589,855
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,8079,823
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,7959,815
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,12210,019
ByrdAntarctica 13,2028,204
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,11111,254
BarilocheArgentina 17,34310,777
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,66811,601
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,4073,982
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,3663,956
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9653,085
BrestBelarus 8,8725,513
BrusselsBelgium 10,0316,234
Belize CityBelize 13,5718,433
BeninBenin 13,4398,351
BohiconBenin 13,4158,336
BermudaBermuda 13,3278,282
BageBrazil 19,21211,939
BambuiBrazil 19,30711,997
BarbacenaBrazil 19,29511,990
BarbalhaBrazil 17,72511,014
BarcelosBrazil 16,86310,479
BarraBrazil 18,27311,355
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,72411,014
BarreirasBrazil 18,44311,461
BelémBrazil 17,30410,753
Belo HorizonteBrazil 19,19311,927
BelterraBrazil 17,35210,783
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 18,09111,242
Bom JesusBrazil 19,66012,217
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,51011,502
BrasiliaBrazil 18,89411,741
BrevesBrazil 17,32310,765
BurgasBulgaria 9,1345,676
BurundiBurundi 11,3607,060
BatouriCameroon 12,4337,726
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,4757,131
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0055,596
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,1905,711
Banff, AbCanada 9,2595,754
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,3917,079
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,3077,026
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4715,885
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3126,408
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9855,584
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,5407,171
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2365,118
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1986,337
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0306,232
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5585,939
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5175,293
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,6947,888
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4765,267
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4345,241
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0377,480
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3077,026
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,99510,561
BeijingChina 2,0931,301
BarranquillaColombia 15,0569,356
Benito SalasColombia 15,7249,771
BogotáColombia 15,6549,728
BrnoCzech Republic 9,4655,882
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3827,073
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0507,488
BaniDominican Republic 14,5859,063
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,5569,045
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,5699,053
BahariyaEgypt 9,7686,070
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5405,928
BiarritzFrance 10,9276,790
BordeauxFrance 10,7696,692
BrestFrance 10,6516,619
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5585,939
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5575,939
BitamGabon 12,8437,981
BanjulGambia 14,4288,966
BerlinGermany 9,4425,867
BrockenGermany 9,6325,985
BokeGuinea 14,5199,022
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,4959,008
BudapestHungary 9,4265,857
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4185,853
BangaloreIndia 5,7663,583
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9443,694
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6652,899
BikanerIndia 5,6943,538
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,3842,103
BabolsarIran 7,3634,575
Bandar AbbasIran 7,3284,554
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6124,730
Bandar LengehIran 7,4994,660
BirjandIran 6,8934,283
BushehrIran 7,7834,836
BaghdadIraq 8,2115,103
BasraIraq 7,9994,971
BelmulletIreland 10,3696,444
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,3926,458
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,9706,195
BergamoItaly 10,1176,287
BolognaItaly 10,1016,277
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,9656,192
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,1306,295
BrindisiItaly 9,9186,163
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,7818,564
BouakeIvory Coast 13,9988,698
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4153,365
BeirutLebanon 8,9355,552
BenghaziLibya 10,2726,383
BirzaiLithuania 8,5935,340
BitolaMacedonia 9,6545,999
BlantyreMalawi 11,3717,066
BvumbweMalawi 11,3727,067
BintuluMalaysia 3,1801,976
BamakoMali 13,8728,620
Bko-SMali 13,8758,622
BougounMali 13,9258,653
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,0768,125
BaitagMongolia 4,1672,589
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1162,557
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,3642,091
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,8081,745
BayandelgerMongolia 2,7761,725
BayankhongorMongolia 3,5192,187
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,9581,838
BulganMongolia 3,5002,175
BhamawMyanmar 3,4232,127
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,9055,534
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,7415,432
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,8935,526
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,6795,393
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,6425,370
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,3558,920
BilmaNiger 11,7157,280
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6967,890
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8674,889
BergenNorway 9,2535,750
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2545,751
BjornoyaNorway 7,8714,891
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,4335,240
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,6275,361
BadinPakistan 6,2093,858
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6573,515
BalakotPakistan 5,5753,464
BarkhanPakistan 5,9933,724
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,9119,266
BascoPhilippines 1,120696
BialystokPoland 8,8485,498
BejaPortugal 11,7337,291
BragancaPortugal 11,3427,048
BistritaRomania 9,0915,649
BucharestRomania 9,1285,672
BajkitRussia 4,7562,956
BarabinskRussia 5,3563,328
BarnaulRussia 4,9713,089
BerezovoRussia 6,2893,908
BiserRussia 6,5694,082
BlagovescenskRussia 2,7381,701
BogdarinRussia 3,4952,172
BogucanyRussia 4,4752,781
BomnakRussia 3,2181,999
BorRussia 5,0183,118
BorzjaRussia 3,0071,869
BratskRussia 4,1282,565
BelgradeSerbia 9,4945,899
BoSierra Leone 14,5299,029
BontheSierra Leone 14,6209,085
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5005,904
BerberaSomalia 9,1285,672
BusanSouth Korea 1,052654
BadajozSpain 11,6027,210
BarcelonaSpain 10,8996,773
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,1326,917
BabanusaSudan 10,7686,692
BaselSwitzerland 10,1046,279
BernSwitzerland 10,1556,311
BangkokThailand 3,4692,155
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,4542,147
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,4582,149
BizerteTunisia 10,7096,655
BalikesirTurkey 9,2535,750
BursaTurkey 9,1375,678
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5174,050
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,1816,327
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,1876,331
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,1876,330
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,1836,328
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,3336,421
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,2506,370
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9746,198
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6227,222
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,2267,598
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6574,137
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6574,137
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0667,498
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3017,644
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,9776,821
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,1777,567
Bedford, MaUsa 12,1347,540
Beeville, TxUsa 12,0317,476
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,2636,999
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6025,967
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2783,901
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,8977,393
Bettles, AkUsa 6,8274,242
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1084,417
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,4257,099
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0306,233
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,9497,425
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,2877,635
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9116,159
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,4036,465
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,2617,619
Blackville, ScUsa 12,5917,824
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9465,559
Blakely, GaUsa 12,6157,839
Block Island, RiUsa 12,1927,576
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8557,367
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6886,020
Booneville, MsUsa 12,0907,513
Boonton, NjUsa 12,1377,542
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,0957,516
Bowler, WiUsa 11,1466,926
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,0167,467
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5767,193
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9857,448
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,1537,552
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,9207,407
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,2437,608
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,7787,319
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,3417,047
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,8996,773
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2397,605
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,2477,611
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,4667,125
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5876,579
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,1007,519
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,8067,337
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,7767,318
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1957,578
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,2577,617
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,4147,093
Burlington, VtUsa 11,8147,342
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4945,900
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0723,773
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,6629,733
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,4469,598
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,1767,567
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,1827,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -