Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7963,601
FarahAfghanistan 6,6344,123
FormosaArgentina 19,06811,849
ForrestAustralia 6,3093,921
FrancistownBotswana 12,3337,664
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 17,01210,572
FloraniaBrazil 17,48210,863
FlorestaBrazil 17,81711,071
FlorianoBrazil 17,80911,067
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,82012,316
FormosaBrazil 18,86011,720
FortalezaBrazil 17,33210,771
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,43112,075
FrancaBrazil 19,41212,063
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7266,044
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0095,599
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,1445,682
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4435,246
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4555,876
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3615,196
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8895,524
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6765,391
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7975,467
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,8327,352
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,8427,359
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9046,155
FayaChad 11,2066,963
FamagustaCyprus 9,0025,594
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,4855,894
FarafraEgypt 9,9156,161
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,8417,979
FichtelbergGermany 9,5985,964
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,8576,126
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6656,006
FrederikshbGreenland 10,2466,367
FaranahGuinea 14,2878,878
FalconaraItaly 10,0336,235
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,1576,312
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,0326,234
FonniItaly 10,5436,551
FrontoneItaly 10,0816,264
FrosinoneItaly 10,1706,320
FukauraJapan 1,8331,139
FukueJapan 798496
FukuiJapan 1,232765
FukuokaJapan 866538
FukushimaJapan 1,586985
FukuyamaJapan 978607
FushikiJapan 1,338831
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4273,372
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,4786,511
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6666,628
FunchalMadeira 12,6907,886
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,3249,523
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,9217,408
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0675,634
FaroPortugal 11,8277,349
FerganaRussia 5,6623,518
FreetownSierra Leone 14,5889,065
FalunSweden 8,7975,467
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,0896,269
FeodosijaUkraine 8,4415,245
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,9984,349
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,1346,919
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,3497,053
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,9886,828
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,6016,588
Farmington, MeUsa 11,8507,363
Farmington, MnUsa 10,9536,806
Farmington, MoUsa 11,7177,281
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,6306,605
Fayette, IaUsa 11,1766,945
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,6617,246
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,5407,792
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,8697,997
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,8347,975
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,2476,368
Findlay, OhUsa 11,7547,304
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,5446,552
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,5697,189
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,2827,011
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6186,598
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,0736,881
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,7246,664
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1878,195
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,4367,106
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,6957,267
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,6887,263
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,7257,286
Framingham, MaUsa 12,0907,513
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,9747,441
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2867,635
Franklin, PaUsa 11,9157,404
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,3317,662
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8456,118
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,6136,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -