Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,4884,032
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,6324,743
QubaAzerbaijan 7,5684,703
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,50910,881
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,3575,193
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,6267,224
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,7475,435
QuinteroChile 17,68710,991
QingdaoChina 1,539956
QiqiharChina 2,4811,542
QuitoEcuador 15,7389,780
QueenstownNew Zealand 8,7485,436
QuettaPakistan 6,2513,884
Quanah, TxUsa 11,4387,108
Quitman, GaUsa 12,6697,873
Quang TriVietnam 2,6841,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -