Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3223,929
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0943,787
MilianaAlgeria 11,2817,010
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6158,461
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,7607,308
Malarg EArgentina 17,75911,036
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,50410,877
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,43511,456
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,51111,503
MendozaArgentina 17,92111,136
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,92911,141
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,01411,816
Mackay MoAustralia 5,5703,461
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,3185,790
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3743,340
MeekatharraAustralia 5,9893,721
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,2024,476
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,2204,487
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,7774,211
Mount GambierAustralia 7,1404,437
Mount IsaAustralia 5,2483,261
MuharraqBahrain 7,8994,909
MinskBelarus 8,5455,310
MogilevBelarus 8,3985,218
MaunBotswana 12,6837,881
MacapaBrazil 17,12810,644
MacauBrazil 17,37410,797
MaceioBrazil 17,75011,030
MachadoBrazil 19,46912,098
ManausBrazil 17,22010,700
MarabaBrazil 17,73711,022
MaringaBrazil 19,59612,177
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,30510,753
Monte AzulBrazil 18,66611,599
Monte SantoBrazil 18,03411,207
MonteiroBrazil 17,66610,978
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,88211,733
Morada NovaBrazil 17,45710,848
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 18,20711,314
MamfeCameroon 12,8437,981
MarouaCameroon 12,1007,519
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1215,668
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,5377,169
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6886,020
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5924,718
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4085,225
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6125,973
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8475,498
Moncton, NbCanada 11,8567,368
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,5157,156
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,6997,270
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,6947,266
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8766,137
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,8906,767
Morden, MbCanada 10,3516,432
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,5557,181
MoundouChad 12,0407,482
MatecanaColombia 15,5359,654
MoroniComoros 10,3756,447
MosnovCzech Republic 9,3455,807
MarstalDenmark 9,4235,856
Melville HallDominica 15,2209,458
MichesDominican Republic 14,5719,055
MocaDominican Republic 14,4668,989
MoncionDominican Republic 14,4328,968
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,3638,925
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,5569,045
MilagroEcuador 15,7949,815
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7506,059
MinyaEgypt 9,6225,979
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0078,083
MassawaEritrea 9,4315,861
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,5765,951
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,6295,362
MarseilleFrance 10,5486,555
MontpellierFrance 10,6106,593
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,68910,371
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,4607,122
MakokouGabon 12,7927,949
MayumbaGabon 13,2208,215
MitzicGabon 12,9108,022
MkamboGabon 12,6647,870
MoandaGabon 12,8607,991
MouilaGabon 13,1038,142
MagdeburgGermany 9,5585,939
MunichGermany 9,8056,093
MünsterGermany 9,7776,075
MethoniGreece 9,8786,138
MilosGreece 9,6756,012
MitiliniGreece 9,3825,830
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3845,831
MacentaGuinea 14,3048,889
MamouGuinea 14,3638,925
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0603,144
MiskolcHungary 9,2825,768
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0443,756
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0563,142
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0103,735
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2773,279
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,7911,735
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,9861,856
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,2632,649
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,9402,449
MashhadIran 6,7684,206
Malin HeadIreland 10,1676,318
M. CalamitaItaly 10,2836,390
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,0076,218
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,2446,366
MilanItaly 10,1586,312
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,1786,325
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,2586,374
ManIvory Coast 14,2288,842
MaebashiJapan 1,391864
MaizuruJapan 1,138707
MakurazakiJapan 611380
MatsueJapan 1,084674
MatsumotoJapan 1,323822
MatsuyamaJapan 904562
MishimaJapan 1,268788
MitoJapan 1,464910
MiyakejimaJapan 1,218757
MiyakoJapan 1,8321,138
MiyakojimaJapan 609378
MiyakonojoJapan 656408
MiyazakiJapan 679422
MombetsuJapan 2,3301,448
MoriokaJapan 1,7971,117
MuroranJapan 2,0371,266
MurotomisakiJapan 873542
MutsuJapan 1,9481,211
Ma’AnJordan 9,0805,642
MafraqJordan 8,9375,554
MombasaKenya 10,3656,441
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4203,990
MaseruLesotho 12,6297,848
MonroviaLiberia 14,5469,039
MisratahLibya 10,6636,626
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,2656,379
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,6026,588
MananjaryMadagascar 10,3486,430
MorondavaMadagascar 10,6826,638
MakhangaMalawi 11,3907,078
MangochiMalawi 11,2877,014
MwmosaMalawi 11,3297,040
MzimbaMalawi 11,3337,042
MzuzuMalawi 11,2737,005
MalaccaMalaysia 4,0582,521
MersingMalaysia 3,9162,433
MiriMalaysia 3,0161,874
MaleMaldives 6,5874,093
MenakaMali 12,8117,961
MoptiMali 13,4218,340
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7342,942
MazatlanMexico 11,7567,305
MeridaMexico 13,1958,200
Mexico CityMexico 12,6037,832
MonterreyMexico 12,0557,491
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,4227,719
MaantyMongolia 3,1671,968
MandalgoviMongolia 3,1331,947
MatadMongolia 2,7401,703
MurenMongolia 3,7542,333
MarrakechMorocco 12,3027,644
MeknesMorocco 11,9587,431
MideltMorocco 12,0117,464
MaputoMozambique 12,0327,477
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,7806,699
MandalayMyanmar 3,5872,229
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,6462,266
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,7232,314
MindatMyanmar 3,8182,373
MonywaMyanmar 3,6802,287
MyeikMyanmar 3,7232,314
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,3842,103
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,9516,184
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,8795,518
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,5215,295
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,3925,215
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,6785,393
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,5905,338
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,4785,268
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,6965,404
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,6025,345
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,6255,360
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,6905,400
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,8015,469
ManaguaNicaragua 14,1528,794
MasatepeNicaragua 14,1868,815
MagariaNiger 12,4297,724
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1397,543
MaradiNiger 12,5597,804
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1247,534
MakurdiNigeria 12,7927,949
MinnaNigeria 12,8567,989
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,102685
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,4985,281
MajisOman 7,3984,597
MasirahOman 7,3214,550
Muscat  Oman 7,2714,518
MultanPakistan 5,8243,619
MurreePakistan 5,5783,466
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,7942,357
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,73911,644
MoyobambaPeru 16,29910,128
MactanPhilippines 1,8861,172
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,6441,022
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,3917,079
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,5527,800
MagadanRussia 4,0412,511
MahackalaRussia 7,6004,722
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8944,284
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8934,283
MarkovoRussia 5,1363,192
MinusinskRussia 4,4872,788
MogocaRussia 3,2472,018
MoscowRussia 7,8744,893
MurmanskRussia 7,6574,758
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9895,586
MatamSenegal 14,0138,708
MogadishuSomalia 9,4975,902
MadridSpain 11,2887,014
Madrid (b)Spain 11,2997,022
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,8826,762
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,6617,246
MelillaSpain 11,6877,262
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,3517,054
MalakalSudan 10,4896,518
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1817,569
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,2236,353
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,4822,164
Mae SariangThailand 3,5272,191
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,5252,191
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,9301,821
MalatyaTurkey 8,5155,291
MersinTurkey 8,8665,510
MuglaTurkey 9,3445,807
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,1346,297
ManstonUk 10,1376,299
MeloUruguay 19,11911,881
MercedesUruguay 18,79611,680
MontevideoUruguay 18,78611,674
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,5327,787
Madison, FlUsa 12,7237,906
Madison, InUsa 11,8827,384
Madison, NeUsa 10,9926,831
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,2977,020
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,2366,982
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,2907,016
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,7797,320
Marengo, IlUsa 11,4157,093
Marion, InUsa 11,6507,239
Marion, NcUsa 12,3067,647
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,0736,881
Marshall, TxUsa 11,9257,410
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,1927,576
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,6234,116
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,9667,436
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0476,243
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7877,324
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,1487,549
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,2486,989
Medford, WiUsa 11,0716,879
Mellette, SdUsa 10,6396,611
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,9757,441
Mena, ArUsa 11,7457,298
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,2837,633
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8597,369
Mexico, MoUsa 11,5217,160
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3518,297
Midland, TxUsa 11,4517,116
Milan, MnUsa 10,8006,711
Milbank, SdUsa 10,7486,679
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,1436,303
Milford, DeUsa 12,3087,648
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,5387,791
Millen, GaUsa 12,6097,835
Millport, OhUsa 11,8747,378
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,1087,524
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,3827,073
Minden, NeUsa 10,9586,809
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,9526,806
Minonk, IlUsa 11,5117,153
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6155,975
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4577,741
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,3877,076
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,4027,085
Monroe, NcUsa 12,4657,746
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,8006,711
Montgomery AlUsa 12,4207,718
Montrose, CoUsa 10,6116,594
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,2077,585
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,6277,846
Morganton, NcUsa 12,3067,647
Moro, OrUsa 9,2805,767
Morris, MnUsa 10,7176,660
Morrison, IlUsa 11,3837,074
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,2577,617
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,5987,207
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,3797,071
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,4187,095
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,8907,389
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,7707,314
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,1017,520
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,4397,108
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,6007,208
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,5109,638
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,2669,486
MaracayVenezuela 15,5139,640
MaturinVenezuela 15,7629,795
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,3829,559
MeridaVenezuela 15,4849,622
MagoyeZambia 12,1107,525
MansaZambia 11,7717,315
MbalaZambia 11,4207,097
MfuweZambia 11,5627,185
MisamfuZambia 11,4867,138
MonguZambia 12,5207,780
MpikaZambia 11,5507,177
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5167,156
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0277,473
MumbwaZambia 12,1127,526
MwinilungaZambia 12,2417,607
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9607,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -