Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2253,868
ShkoderAlbania 9,7196,040
SkikdaAlgeria 10,9316,793
SaltaArgentina 18,33311,392
San AntonioArgentina 17,77211,044
San LuisArgentina 18,12811,265
San RafaelArgentina 17,89811,122
Santa RosaArgentina 18,12311,262
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,46011,471
SarmientoArgentina 17,16810,668
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,9734,333
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,9654,328
SalzburgAustria 9,7736,073
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6814,773
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5864,714
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5814,711
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,5297,786
SaveBenin 13,3228,279
Santa CruzBolivia 18,28011,360
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6866,019
SalvadorBrazil 18,23211,330
Santa MariaBrazil 19,36712,035
SantaremBrazil 17,33510,772
SantosBrazil 19,69012,236
Sao CarlosBrazil 19,58112,168
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,85311,094
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,61610,947
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,72012,254
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,33412,014
Sao LourencoBrazil 19,45212,088
Sao LuisBrazil 17,38110,801
Sao MateusBrazil 18,80311,684
São PauloBrazil 19,67712,227
Sao SimaoBrazil 19,51612,127
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,21210,696
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 18,08211,237
SerrinhaBrazil 18,13111,267
Sete LagoasBrazil 19,16911,912
SobralBrazil 17,39510,810
SoureBrazil 17,22210,702
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,30811,377
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,05311,840
SurubimBrazil 17,58310,926
SadovoBulgaria 9,3375,802
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4895,897
SofiaBulgaria 9,4195,853
SiemreapCambodia 3,1761,974
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,1737,565
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6596,002
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,9167,404
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,1735,079
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1695,697
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,6957,267
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6816,016
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,2066,964
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,8856,764
Scott, SkCanada 9,5565,938
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,3857,075
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,0387,480
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,7577,306
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4004,599
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,5496,555
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,5616,563
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0495,623
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3845,210
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,6897,263
Summerside, PeCanada 11,8377,355
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7646,068
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7576,063
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,9297,413
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,0508,110
SalCape Verde 14,5199,022
SantiagoChile 17,73711,022
SewellChile 17,74611,028
ShanghaiChina 1,127700
ShantouChina 1,495929
ShenyangChina 1,9041,183
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,4518,980
Simon BolivarColombia 15,0669,362
San JoseCosta Rica 14,5019,011
SibenikCroatia 9,8616,128
SplitCroatia 9,8406,115
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1785,703
StudsgårdDenmark 9,4135,850
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,4849,000
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,6199,084
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,5509,041
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,4728,993
SamanaDominican Republic 14,5379,034
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,5829,062
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,4568,983
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,5519,042
San JuanDominican Republic 14,4929,005
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,6449,100
SanchezDominican Republic 14,5259,026
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,4508,980
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,4178,959
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,5899,066
San GabrielEcuador 15,7309,775
SalloumEgypt 9,9076,157
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0126,222
SohagEgypt 9,6165,976
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3025,780
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8128,583
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,03810,588
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9674,951
StrasbourgFrance 10,0276,231
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,69410,374
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,48710,245
SukhumiGeorgia 8,0905,028
SchleswigGermany 9,4945,900
StuttgartGermany 9,9266,168
SamosGreece 9,4315,861
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5465,932
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7706,071
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6896,021
SiguiriGuinea 14,0558,734
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7588,550
SzegedHungary 9,4315,861
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,5885,958
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6606,003
SagarIndia 5,2653,272
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4433,382
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,3112,058
SemnanIran 7,3304,555
ShahroudIran 7,1734,457
ShirazIran 7,5994,722
ShannonIreland 10,4676,505
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,3696,443
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,9896,207
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9446,179
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,2136,346
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,5436,552
Scuro MountainItaly 10,1116,283
SigonellaItaly 10,3416,426
SassandraIvory Coast 14,2818,874
SagaJapan 832517
SaigoJapan 1,170727
SakaiJapan 1,097681
SakataJapan 1,6631,033
SapporoJapan 2,1241,320
SaseboJapan 828515
SendaiJapan 1,6531,027
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 785488
ShimonosekiJapan 903561
ShinjoJapan 1,6691,037
ShionomisakiJapan 953592
ShirakawaJapan 1,516942
ShizuokaJapan 1,227762
SumotoJapan 1,009627
SuttsuJapan 2,0561,278
SuwaJapan 1,310814
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,00010,564
SavannakhetLaos 2,9361,824
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6855,397
SiluteLithuania 8,8205,481
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5805,953
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8306,108
SalimaMalawi 11,3227,035
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,6211,629
SibuMalaysia 3,3362,073
SanMali 13,5688,431
SegouMali 13,6678,493
SikassoMali 13,7858,566
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0565,627
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,1608,178
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2662,030
SainshandMongolia 2,8391,764
SafiMorocco 12,3147,652
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,6267,846
SittweMyanmar 3,9632,463
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,5125,289
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,3555,813
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7504,816
SaiqOman 7,3534,569
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,9374,932
SurOman 7,1954,471
SialkotPakistan 5,4923,413
SibbiPakistan 6,1743,836
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,17611,916
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,04010,589
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,8851,171
SandomierzPoland 9,0695,636
SniezkaPoland 9,4195,853
SuwalkiPoland 8,8055,471
SzczecinPoland 9,3095,785
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,8817,383
Santa MariaPortugal 12,6087,835
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,7529,167
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6766,013
Satu MareRomania 9,1615,693
SibiuRomania 9,1945,713
SulinaRomania 8,8375,492
SadrinskRussia 6,2733,898
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1215,047
SalekhardRussia 6,2693,896
SaratovRussia 7,4684,641
SejmcanRussia 4,4082,739
SelagoncyRussia 4,6472,888
Simusir IslandRussia 2,9661,843
SkovorodinoRussia 3,1891,982
SmolenskRussia 8,2455,124
SociRussia 8,1755,080
SortovalaRussia 8,0274,988
SuntarRussia 4,1632,587
SurgutRussia 5,8023,606
SverdlovskRussia 6,4614,015
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0024,351
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,8979,257
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,3968,324
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8165,479
SingaporeSingapore 3,9892,479
SliacSlovakia 9,3475,808
SeoulSouth Korea 1,366849
SineijuSouth Korea 1,7091,062
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,3517,054
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,9676,815
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,0456,863
SevilleSpain 11,6797,257
SennarSudan 10,0966,274
ShambatSudan 10,0936,272
ShendiSudan 9,9556,186
StenseleSweden 8,4615,258
StockholmSweden 8,7615,444
StorlienSweden 8,7735,452
SundsvallSweden 8,6005,344
SantisSwitzerland 10,0256,230
SongeaTanzania 11,0826,887
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,9581,838
SongkhlaThailand 3,8502,392
Suphan BuriThailand 3,4712,157
Surat ThaniThailand 3,8592,398
SurinThailand 3,1291,944
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,3418,290
SokodeTogo 13,3768,312
SfaxTunisia 10,8256,726
SousseTunisia 10,7526,681
SamsunTurkey 8,5335,303
SiirtTurkey 8,2225,109
SivasTurkey 8,5445,309
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6234,116
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,6076,591
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,8776,137
SarataUkraine 8,8015,469
SarnyUkraine 8,7385,430
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5475,311
SumyUkraine 8,2465,124
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4754,645
SaltoUruguay 18,92211,758
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6105,972
Safford, AzUsa 10,8126,719
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,8547,366
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0548,112
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,6317,227
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,0166,846
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,9886,828
Salem, InUsa 11,8337,353
Salem, OrUsa 9,1485,685
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1536,309
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6127,216
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8947,391
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2826,389
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5945,962
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,7539,167
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8496,120
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,7816,700
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9856,205
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8976,150
Santuck, ScUsa 12,4007,706
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,2096,965
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,7107,898
Scott City, KsUsa 11,0716,880
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6156,596
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,8337,353
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0475,622
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0585,629
Sedan, KsUsa 11,4377,107
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9935,589
Selma, AlUsa 12,4137,714
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,1747,565
Seymour, InUsa 11,8337,353
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,9747,441
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1986,337
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,9667,436
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,9946,832
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,8786,759
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,5717,190
Southport, NcUsa 12,6817,880
Sparta, IlUsa 11,7207,283
Spencer, WvUsa 12,0667,498
Spickard, MoUsa 11,3217,035
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3555,813
Spooner, WiUsa 10,9376,796
Springfield, IlUsa 11,5727,191
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,5937,204
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7403,567
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,8536,744
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,6327,228
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,0666,876
Stamford, CtUsa 12,1417,544
State College, PaUsa 12,0217,470
State University, MsUsa 12,2117,588
State University, NmUsa 11,1026,899
Staunton, VaUsa 12,2317,600
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,5136,533
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,4357,106
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6646,005
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,0386,859
Storrs, CtUsa 12,1157,529
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,7457,298
Summerville, ScUsa 12,6767,877
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2915,773
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,4667,125
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,1316,917
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,8547,366
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0763,775
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,4799,619
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,7579,791
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,37810,178
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,9358,038
SocotraYemen 8,1495,064
SenangaZambia 12,5437,795
SerenjeZambia 11,7317,290
SeshekeZambia 12,4977,766
SolweziZambia 12,0667,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -