Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,63311,579
ReconquistaArgentina 18,87511,729
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,31611,382
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,66610,357
RivadaviaArgentina 18,58011,546
RosarioArgentina 18,61111,565
RichmondAustralia 6,9244,303
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8513,636
RecifeBrazil 17,55410,908
RemansoBrazil 18,08111,236
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,34510,778
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 19,36212,032
Rio NegroBrazil 19,90812,371
Rio VerdeBrazil 19,10711,874
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2925,774
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3956,460
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9176,162
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9156,161
Resolute, NtCanada 8,3575,193
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1185,666
Roberval, QcCanada 11,4237,098
RuoqiangChina 4,2542,644
Rafael NunezColombia 15,0509,352
RandersDenmark 9,3345,800
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,4698,991
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,4618,986
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0388,723
RumipambaEcuador 15,7949,815
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1955,714
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3075,783
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3745,825
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,58410,306
RostockGermany 9,3905,835
RhodesGreece 9,4095,847
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3875,833
ReykhólarIceland 9,6135,974
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7416,053
RamsarIran 7,5274,677
RashtIran 7,6034,725
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,3986,461
RadicofaniItaly 10,1846,329
Resia PassItaly 9,9916,208
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0536,247
RivoltoItaly 9,8946,148
Rolle PassItaly 9,9486,182
RomeItaly 10,2026,340
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,2296,357
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,8786,138
RumoiJapan 2,2221,381
RigaLatvia 8,5995,343
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7265,422
RodriguesMauritius 8,8985,530
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,8762,408
RabatMorocco 12,0177,467
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,7572,335
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9638,056
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,6385,368
RangioraNew Zealand 8,7705,450
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,6315,363
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,3085,163
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,5165,292
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,5225,296
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,8145,477
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,4365,242
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,6215,357
RivasNicaragua 14,2508,855
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1243,806
RebolyRussia 7,9374,932
Rostov On DonRussia 8,0344,992
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,3295,176
RagaSudan 11,1256,913
RashadSudan 10,4296,481
RenkSudan 10,2676,380
RumbekSudan 10,8206,724
RanongThailand 3,8582,397
Roi EtThailand 3,0551,898
RizeTurkey 8,2165,105
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4133,985
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7325,426
RomnyUkraine 8,3295,176
RovnoUkraine 8,8045,471
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4254,614
RochaUruguay 18,91511,754
Racine, WiUsa 11,4087,089
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,4657,746
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,4746,509
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,4716,507
Reading, PaUsa 12,1397,543
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4635,880
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0296,232
Redding, CaUsa 9,4405,866
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2186,350
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6816,016
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,6027,210
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,3677,685
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,3677,685
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,2737,627
Rochester, MnUsa 11,0726,880
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,7987,331
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,9656,814
Rockford, IlUsa 11,3927,079
Rockville, InUsa 11,6937,266
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,1036,900
Rome, GaUsa 12,3427,669
Roseau, MnUsa 10,4676,504
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2525,749
Roswell, NmUsa 11,1866,951
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,2707,625
Rushville, IlUsa 11,4897,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -