Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,3647,062
In SalahAlgeria 11,9587,431
InnsbruckAustria 9,9076,156
IbiriteBrazil 19,20811,936
IguatuBrazil 17,62910,955
IlheusBrazil 18,42711,450
ImperatrizBrazil 17,75411,032
IndaialBrazil 19,88812,359
IpameriBrazil 19,11011,875
IraiBrazil 19,54612,146
IreceBrazil 18,24411,337
ItaberabaBrazil 18,30011,372
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,28810,743
ItaitubaBrazil 17,49710,873
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,93811,768
ItaperunaBrazil 19,14511,897
ItapevaBrazil 19,80512,307
ItirucuBrazil 18,35111,403
ItuacuBrazil 18,46811,476
IvinhemaBrazil 19,36112,031
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7524,817
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,2566,373
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5644,700
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,9046,155
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,8894,902
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,75211,031
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0428,726
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,25110,099
ImbertDominican Republic 14,4248,963
IzobambaEcuador 15,7489,786
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3655,819
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8198,588
IoanninaGreece 9,7736,073
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,4445,869
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,0975,653
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5893,473
IranshahrIran 6,9194,300
IstranaItaly 9,9716,196
IidaJapan 1,247775
IizukaJapan 871541
IrakoJapan 1,128701
IriomotejimaJapan 768477
IrozakiJapan 1,218757
IshigakijimaJapan 731454
IshinomakiJapan 1,6891,050
IwamizawaJapan 2,1571,340
IzuharaJapan 949590
IrbidJordan 8,9635,570
IfraneMorocco 11,9697,438
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,8585,505
IlorinNigeria 13,1048,143
InchonNorth Korea 1,366849
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7974,845
IslamabadPakistan 5,6083,485
IquitosPeru 16,43010,210
IloiloPhilippines 1,9141,189
IasiRomania 8,8835,520
IcaRussia 3,8502,392
IlirnejRussia 5,2373,254
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,9891,857
IrkutskRussia 3,7032,301
Ivdel’Russia 6,4864,031
IbizaSpain 11,1316,917
IspartaTurkey 9,1465,683
IstanbulTurkey 9,0965,652
IzmirTurkey 9,3735,824
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,9995,592
IzmailUkraine 8,8905,525
Imperial, NeUsa 10,7796,698
Independence, KsUsa 11,4597,121
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,8357,355
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,7537,304
Indianola, IaUsa 11,2426,986
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,6286,604
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9618,054
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,1536,930
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,1016,899
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,9087,400
IsokaZambia 11,3497,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -