Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2913,909
TiranaAlbania 9,7496,058
TamanrassetAlgeria 12,0597,494
TebessaAlgeria 10,9556,808
TimimounAlgeria 11,9617,432
TindoufAlgeria 12,6487,859
TouggourtAlgeria 11,2687,002
TrelewArgentina 17,57210,920
TucumanArgentina 18,37511,418
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0673,149
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,0653,148
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,2202,622
TibooburraAustralia 6,2523,885
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,2863,285
TshaneBotswana 12,9808,066
TaguatingaBrazil 18,50211,497
TarauacaBrazil 16,97010,546
TauaBrazil 17,63810,960
TefeBrazil 16,99310,560
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,85511,717
TeresinaBrazil 17,62210,951
TiriosBrazil 16,80110,440
TorresBrazil 19,61412,189
TracuateuaBrazil 17,25610,723
Tres LagoasBrazil 19,37912,042
TriunfoBrazil 17,72011,012
TucuruiBrazil 17,55410,908
TuriacuBrazil 17,30910,756
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,8275,485
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3185,169
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8594,883
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8246,105
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8895,524
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8226,103
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,8306,730
Timmins, OnCanada 11,1286,915
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7465,435
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,6837,260
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,6697,251
Trenton, OnCanada 11,7047,273
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,3176,411
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,8637,372
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,36310,790
TaiyuanChina 2,1901,361
TaoyuanChina 1,009627
TengchongChina 3,2802,038
TønderDenmark 9,4985,902
TylstrupDenmark 9,2875,771
TystofteDenmark 9,3555,813
TamayoDominican Republic 14,5329,030
TahrirEgypt 9,4945,899
TantaEgypt 9,4615,879
TallinEstonia 8,4385,243
TartuEstonia 8,3995,219
TampereFinland 8,3735,203
TurkuFinland 8,4945,278
ToulonFrance 10,5326,545
ToulouseFrance 10,7546,683
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,0956,273
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1296,294
TchibanGabon 13,1548,174
TbilisiGeorgia 7,8424,873
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,9916,209
TamaleGhana 13,5238,403
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5705,947
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7846,080
TimehriGuyana 16,27710,115
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,9348,659
TelaHonduras 13,7798,562
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0353,750
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0353,750
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,0522,518
TabrizIran 7,8574,883
TeheranIran 7,5094,666
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0695,636
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,9796,201
TarvisioItaly 9,8256,105
TermoliItaly 10,0346,235
TorinoItaly 10,2806,388
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,2736,384
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,4786,511
TrevicoItaly 10,0806,264
TrevisoItaly 9,9696,195
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,8706,133
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,2826,389
TabouIvory Coast 14,4298,966
TadotsuJapan 970603
TakadaJapan 1,418881
TakamatsuJapan 982610
TakayamaJapan 1,283797
TanegashimaJapan 544338
TatenoJapan 1,417880
TateyamaJapan 1,311815
TokushimaJapan 970603
TokyoJapan 1,364848
TomakomaiJapan 2,0901,299
TottoriJapan 1,111690
ToyamaJapan 1,335830
ToyookaJapan 1,132703
TsuJapan 1,112691
TsurugaJapan 1,185736
TsuyamaJapan 1,060659
TurgayKazakhstan 6,2753,899
TripoliLebanon 8,8795,518
TobrukLibya 9,9926,209
TripoliLibya 10,7846,701
TelsiaiLithuania 8,7415,432
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0976,274
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6666,628
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8836,763
ThyoloMalawi 11,3677,064
TawauMalaysia 2,7891,733
TessalitMali 12,5977,828
TimbuktuMali 13,1668,181
TombMali 13,1688,183
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,6418,476
TacubayaMexico 12,6037,832
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,4997,767
TarialanMongolia 3,6412,263
TosontsengelMongolia 3,8242,376
TsetserlegMongolia 3,5422,201
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,1101,933
TangierMorocco 11,8237,347
TarfayaMorocco 12,9188,027
TazaMorocco 11,8387,356
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5262,191
TaungooMyanmar 3,6452,265
ThandweMyanmar 3,8732,406
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,5224,053
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,9045,533
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,4035,222
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,8565,503
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,7245,421
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,5275,299
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,5575,317
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,4785,268
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,7405,431
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,4405,245
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,3955,217
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,4755,266
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,5435,309
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,5205,294
TemukaNew Zealand 8,7925,464
TimaruNew Zealand 8,7955,465
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,6355,366
TahouaNiger 12,6227,844
TillaberyNiger 12,9928,073
TaejonNorth Korea 1,228763
TromsoNorway 8,1345,054
TrondheimNorway 8,8325,488
ThumraitOman 7,9184,920
TacnaPeru 17,63910,961
TarapotoPeru 16,38310,181
TrujilloPeru 16,25010,098
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,7501,088
TorunPoland 9,1135,663
TimisoaraRomania 9,3845,831
TambovRussia 7,7434,811
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2473,882
TaraRussia 5,6343,501
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7303,561
TermezRussia 6,0753,775
TernejRussia 2,1851,358
TobolskRussia 6,0193,741
TomskRussia 5,0093,113
Tot’MaRussia 7,4604,635
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,7184,175
TuapseRussia 8,2075,100
TuraRussia 4,8182,994
TurukhanskRussia 5,3623,332
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0515,624
TortosaSpain 11,0296,854
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6053,483
TokerSudan 9,4615,879
TartousSyria 8,8525,501
TaipeiTaiwan 980609
TaboraTanzania 11,0936,893
TakThailand 3,4592,150
TrangThailand 3,9172,434
TabligboTogo 13,5038,391
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,36610,170
TunisTunisia 10,7096,654
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2404,499
TireeUk 10,0496,244
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,9606,190
TernopilUkraine 8,8885,523
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,03011,826
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,4877,760
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9044,291
Talladega, AlUsa 12,3797,692
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7047,894
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,0288,096
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,5167,778
Taunton, MaUsa 12,1417,545
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,2136,968
Temple, TxUsa 11,8487,362
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3777,691
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,3567,678
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,7697,313
Toledo, IaUsa 11,2106,966
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,6957,268
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1466,305
Topeka, KsUsa 11,3117,029
Towanda, PaUsa 11,9777,443
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9526,806
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,2707,625
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7926,706
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,5317,166
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,2737,627
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,8426,738
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8623,643
TumeremoVenezuela 16,0849,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -