Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9274,926
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6674,764
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7024,786
YaoundeCameroon 12,7417,918
YokoCameroon 12,5627,806
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,0707,500
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6275,361
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9666,193
YanjiChina 1,9011,181
YichangChina 2,0231,257
YinchuanChina 2,7301,696
YiningChina 4,8883,038
YariguiesColombia 15,4709,613
YamasaDominican Republic 14,5499,041
YasicaDominican Republic 14,4398,972
YazdIran 7,3664,577
YakushimaJapan 509316
YamagataJapan 1,6251,010
YamaguchiJapan 926576
YokkaichiJapan 1,135705
YokohamaJapan 1,337831
YonagoJapan 1,086675
YonagunijimaJapan 841522
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 1,9551,215
YeMyanmar 3,6562,272
YolaNigeria 12,3387,667
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,045650
YurimaguasPeru 16,36010,166
YekaterinburgRussia 6,4614,015
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,5581,590
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7894,219
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2235,731
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,5064,664
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9556,186
York, PaUsa 12,1327,539
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,8627,371
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4876,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -