Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,8366,734
LuandaAngola 13,2308,222
LuenaAngola 12,6947,888
La PlataArgentina 18,67511,605
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,25711,345
La RiojaArgentina 18,19511,307
LaboulayeArgentina 18,33611,394
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,63310,336
Las LomitasArgentina 18,82111,695
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,6714,767
LavertonAustralia 7,2214,487
LearmonthAustralia 5,6563,515
LongreachAustralia 5,6563,515
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,6553,514
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,0324,370
Low HeadAustralia 7,6084,728
LinzAustria 9,6746,011
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5245,918
LerwickUk 9,5255,919
La PazBolivia 17,75511,033
LavrasBrazil 19,37612,040
LencoisBrazil 18,35011,403
LinharesBrazil 18,87211,727
LondrinaBrazil 19,64912,210
LomBulgaria 9,3625,818
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5375,927
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,0566,870
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3115,165
Langara, BcCanada 8,0575,007
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,5396,549
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5155,913
London, OnCanada 11,6727,253
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2655,758
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5995,965
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9535,564
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,0538,111
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,76811,041
LanzhouChina 2,8321,760
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9502,454
Las GaviotasColombia 15,8789,867
LimonCosta Rica 14,5779,059
LarnacaCyprus 9,0405,618
LimassolCyprus 9,0975,653
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9337,415
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1017,520
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,4545,875
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,6329,093
La VegaDominican Republic 14,4849,001
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,5999,072
LuperonDominican Republic 14,3968,946
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,6529,726
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,9679,922
LuxorEgypt 9,5715,947
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7648,553
Laucala BayFiji 7,0684,392
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1795,083
Le MansFrance 10,4696,506
LilleFrance 10,1126,284
LyonFrance 10,3906,456
LambarnGabon 13,1188,151
LastourvilleGabon 12,8828,005
LibrevilleGabon 13,1338,161
LeipzigGermany 9,5635,942
LindenbergGermany 9,4145,850
LamiaGreece 9,7026,029
LarissaGreece 9,6616,003
LemnosGreece 9,4525,874
LimnosGreece 9,4385,865
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,1359,405
LabeGuinea 14,3038,888
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9874,342
La CeibaHonduras 13,8228,589
La MesaHonduras 13,7688,555
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1923,226
LudhianaIndia 5,3873,347
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6326,607
LatinaItaly 10,2036,340
LatronicoItaly 10,0896,270
LecceItaly 9,9316,171
LodwarKenya 10,4156,472
Luang PrabangLaos 3,0471,894
LiepajaLatvia 8,7805,456
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7635,445
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,0256,229
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6726,010
LabuanMalaysia 2,8471,769
LuqaMalta 10,4746,509
Le LamentinMartinique 15,3299,526
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,3837,074
LashioMyanmar 3,3972,111
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,7255,422
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,7325,426
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,6525,376
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,7345,427
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,6785,392
LincolnNew Zealand 8,7965,466
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,7085,412
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,7085,412
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,7085,412
LagosNigeria 13,3388,289
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,1155,664
LillehammerNorway 8,9915,587
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5263,434
La VictoriaParaguay 19,00511,810
LimaPeru 16,67210,360
LegaspiPhilippines 1,6141,003
LisbonPortugal 11,7397,295
LeninbadRussia 5,8333,625
LevsiRussia 6,1863,844
LungiSierra Leone 14,5889,065
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,7996,089
LanzaroteSpain 12,8607,991
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 11,0546,869
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,1336,297
LuganoSwitzerland 10,1376,299
LatakiaSyria 8,8325,488
LampangThailand 3,3672,092
LoeiThailand 3,1801,976
Lop BuriThailand 3,4082,118
LomeTogo 13,5538,422
LeemingUk 10,0256,230
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5245,918
London, EnglandUk 10,2056,342
London-GatwickUk 10,2226,352
LynehamUk 10,2806,388
L’VovUkraine 8,9815,581
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6725,389
LozovajaUkraine 8,2155,105
LubnyUkraine 8,3905,214
LuckUkraine 8,8385,492
LuganskUkraine 8,0264,987
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,1396,922
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,4027,085
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2707,625
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1987,580
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8157,964
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,8087,337
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1356,298
Lamar, MoUsa 11,4947,143
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7947,329
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2556,994
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2266,355
Langdon, NdUsa 10,3696,443
Laramie, WyUsa 10,5276,542
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9767,442
Larned, KsUsa 11,1966,957
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9436,800
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2286,356
Laurel, MdUsa 12,2327,601
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,3537,055
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,0307,476
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,9656,814
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,5517,178
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,4107,090
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,7336,670
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,9587,431
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,3067,647
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,1457,547
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,2057,584
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4635,880
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,9547,428
Lexington, MoUsa 11,4107,090
Lexington, VaUsa 12,2507,613
Libby, MtUsa 9,4325,861
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,1006,898
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,1927,576
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,6136,595
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,8737,378
Llano, TxUsa 11,7437,297
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,7176,660
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1406,301
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1196,288
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1146,285
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,9236,788
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,4867,759
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,9217,408
Louisville, MsUsa 12,2117,588
Loup City, NeUsa 10,9386,797
Lowville, NyUsa 11,8087,338
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3497,052
Luling, TxUsa 11,9397,419
Lusk, WyUsa 10,4966,523
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,3057,646
LivingstoneZambia 12,3627,682
LundaziZambia 11,3927,079
LusakaZambia 11,9997,457
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9977,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -