Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9543,700
NeuquenArgentina 17,69310,995
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,44111,459
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,2514,506
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,9513,077
Nowra RanAustralia 7,0574,386
NuriootpaAustralia 6,7564,198
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,5728,434
NatitingouBenin 13,2668,243
Nova FriburgoBrazil 19,26911,974
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3457,671
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7097,898
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,7746,695
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8615,506
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,4657,125
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,9706,817
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9474,938
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5595,940
North Bay, OnCanada 11,4147,093
N’DjamenaChad 11,9287,412
NanchangChina 1,544960
NanjingChina 1,390863
NanningChina 2,3581,465
NicosiaCyprus 9,0545,626
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,3425,805
NaguaDominican Republic 14,4989,009
NeybaDominican Republic 14,5159,020
NegeleEthiopia 9,9166,162
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,9604,325
NandiFiji 6,9604,325
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4145,228
NancyFrance 10,0946,273
NantesFrance 10,6256,603
NiceFrance 10,4136,471
NeustrelitzGermany 9,3945,838
NurembergGermany 9,7666,069
NurnbergGermany 9,7686,070
NaxosGreece 9,5825,954
NanortalikGreenland 10,4516,494
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,3366,423
NordGreenland 7,9344,930
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,0046,217
NzerekoreGuinea 14,2658,864
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3153,303
New DelhiIndia 5,3073,298
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,1556,310
NaganoJapan 1,373853
NagasakiJapan 779484
NagoJapan 337209
NagoyaJapan 1,174729
Naha, OkinawaJapan 357222
NaraJapan 1,080671
NazeJapan 331206
NemuroJapan 2,3401,454
NiigataJapan 1,532952
NikkoJapan 1,444897
NobeokaJapan 752467
NairobiKenya 10,5196,537
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7584,821
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3033,295
NidaLithuania 8,8475,498
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,9596,189
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3016,401
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2526,992
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3157,031
NaraMali 13,6188,462
NioroMali 13,7678,555
NemaMauritania 13,5028,390
NouakchottMauritania 13,9788,686
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,5594,076
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,6715,388
NelsonNew Zealand 8,6265,360
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,4795,269
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,7425,433
NandaimeNicaragua 14,2068,828
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9757,441
NiameyNiger 12,9818,067
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,2505,127
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8204,860
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7774,833
NawabshahPakistan 6,2143,861
NokkundiPakistan 6,6774,149
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,55711,532
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,6491,025
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8694,269
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,0001,864
NikolaevRussia 8,5955,341
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,1381,950
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,3092,678
NizneangarskRussia 3,7622,338
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1572,583
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,4774,025
NovgorodRussia 8,1325,054
NovosibirskRussia 5,0673,149
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7353,564
No. 6Sudan 9,8346,111
NyalaSudan 11,0116,842
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,8831,792
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,4152,122
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,8222,375
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,2242,003
NarathiwatThailand 3,7932,357
NigdeTurkey 8,8085,474
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1434,439
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3985,219
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,7007,271
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,7007,271
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,0577,493
Natchez, MsUsa 12,1927,576
Neosho, MoUsa 11,5787,195
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,1347,540
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,1777,567
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,9157,404
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,1556,932
New London, WiUsa 11,2136,968
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4117,712
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3977,703
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,9886,828
New YorkUsa 12,1417,544
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,1847,571
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,1687,561
Newark, NjUsa 12,1657,560
Newberry, MiUsa 11,1896,953
Newberry, ScUsa 12,4947,764
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,3987,083
Newnan, GaUsa 12,4337,726
Newport, TnUsa 12,2587,617
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1653,831
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,4727,750
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,9696,816
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1415,680
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8796,760
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,8476,740
Norton, KsUsa 10,9776,821
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,7817,321
NdolaZambia 11,8767,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -