Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,7004,164
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,8186,101
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7084,790
Ze DocaBrazil 17,53210,894
ZhengzhouChina 1,9521,213
ZhijiangChina 2,1471,334
ZagrebCroatia 9,7226,041
ZugspitzeGermany 9,9186,163
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,8856,143
ZahedanIran 6,8334,246
ZanjanIran 7,7204,797
ZacatecasMexico 12,0927,514
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,6471,645
ZinderNiger 12,3727,688
ZhobPakistan 5,9843,719
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,3171,440
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,3191,441
ZamoscPoland 8,9795,580
Zielona GoraPoland 9,3555,813
ZigalovoRussia 3,8592,398
ZiganskRussia 4,5842,848
ZyryankaRussia 4,6472,888
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,0476,865
ZurichSwitzerland 10,0616,252
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5096,531
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8685,511
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,3495,188
ZitomirUkraine 8,6575,380
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,4705,263
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,4375,243
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,3156,410
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,0396,860
ZambeziZambia 12,4507,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -