Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9483,696
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3183,926
KhostAfghanistan 5,9013,667
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9433,693
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,9029,882
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3813,965
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7716,072
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7574,820
KandiBenin 13,0768,126
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9975,591
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,0086,841
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,0076,840
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1045,657
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4786,511
Kingston, OnCanada 11,7267,287
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2734,520
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2865,149
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,5056,528
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,6637,247
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2923,289
KashiChina 5,3043,296
KunmingChina 2,8631,779
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7967,952
KhargaEgypt 9,7746,074
KosseirEgypt 9,4095,847
KajaaniFinland 8,0595,008
KuopioFinland 8,1215,046
KuusamoFinland 7,9234,923
KarlsruheGermany 9,9526,184
KasselGermany 9,7306,046
KonstanzGermany 10,0036,216
KumasiGhana 13,7708,557
KalamataGreece 9,8406,115
KerkiraGreece 9,8436,117
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8106,096
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,6916,022
Kap TobinGreenland 9,1055,658
KankanGuinea 14,1478,791
KindiaGuinea 14,4488,978
KissidougouGuinea 14,2838,876
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3124,544
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7741,103
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7751,103
KeszthelyHungary 9,5835,955
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6956,025
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3482,702
KotaIndia 5,5163,428
KozhikodeIndia 6,0213,742
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,0882,540
KermanIran 7,1734,458
KermanshahIran 7,9164,919
Khoram AbadIran 7,8504,878
KilkennyIreland 10,4126,470
KingstonJamaica 14,2838,876
KagoshimaJapan 640398
KanazawaJapan 1,301809
KaruizawaJapan 1,360845
KatsuuraJapan 1,352840
KawaguchikoJapan 1,293804
KitamiesashiJapan 2,3541,463
KobeJapan 1,057657
KochiJapan 889552
KofuJapan 1,297806
KumagayaJapan 1,384860
KumamotoJapan 778483
KumejimaJapan 446277
KureJapan 943586
KushiroJapan 2,2501,398
KutchanJapan 2,0861,296
KyotoJapan 1,108689
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9053,048
KitaleKenya 10,5806,575
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0344,993
KufraLibya 10,4806,512
KaunasLithuania 8,7145,415
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8185,480
KybartaiLithuania 8,7875,460
KarongaMalawi 11,2176,970
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,7712,344
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,7381,702
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,0522,518
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,7622,338
KuantanMalaysia 3,8652,401
KuchingMalaysia 3,5122,183
KayesMali 13,9848,690
KeniebaMali 14,0998,761
KidalMali 12,6977,890
KitaMali 13,9498,668
KoutiaMali 13,6908,507
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2942,669
KisinevMoldova 8,7995,468
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,6621,655
KhatgalMongolia 3,8052,364
KhovdMongolia 4,2322,630
KhujirtMongolia 3,4272,129
KhutagMongolia 3,5882,230
KenitraMorocco 11,9867,448
KalewaMyanmar 3,7362,322
KathaMyanmar 3,5122,182
KawthaungMyanmar 3,8622,400
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9192,436
KengtungMyanmar 3,2542,022
KhamtiMyanmar 3,5432,201
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4238,341
KathmanduNepal 4,5322,816
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,2723,897
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,7495,437
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,5605,320
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,7095,412
KarioiNew Zealand 8,5915,339
KawerauNew Zealand 8,5435,309
KopuaNew Zealand 8,6845,396
KanoNigeria 12,5227,782
KangnungNorth Korea 1,343835
KarasjokNorway 7,9164,919
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1435,682
KristiansandNorway 9,3065,783
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9575,566
KhasabOman 7,3754,583
KarachiPakistan 6,3903,971
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3733,960
KhanpurPakistan 5,9303,685
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3363,938
KororPalau 2,0851,296
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2615,755
KlodzkoPoland 9,3885,834
KoszalinPoland 9,1755,701
KrakowPoland 9,2215,730
KalakanRussia 3,4632,152
KaliningradRussia 8,9055,534
KamenskoeRussia 4,8212,996
KandalaksaRussia 7,7454,813
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2634,513
KazanRussia 7,1734,457
KemRussia 7,7224,799
KerchRussia 8,3505,189
KhabarovskRussia 2,5451,581
KirenskRussia 3,9932,481
KirovRussia 7,1024,413
KljuciRussia 4,1352,570
KolpasevRussia 5,1973,229
KorfRussia 4,6582,894
KostromaRussia 7,6294,741
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5903,474
KotlasRussia 7,2244,489
KrasnodarRussia 8,1655,074
KrasnojarskRussia 6,5194,051
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,6354,123
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5472,825
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8734,271
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,1334,433
KurganRussia 6,1593,827
KurskRussia 8,1125,041
KyraRussia 3,1161,937
KigaliRwanda 11,2136,968
KoldaSenegal 14,3668,927
KabalaSierra Leone 14,3848,939
KosiceSlovakia 9,2125,725
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8617,992
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,6601,032
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7483,572
KadugliSudan 10,6036,589
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0116,221
KassalaSudan 9,7336,048
KhartoumSudan 10,0956,273
KostiSudan 10,2076,343
KalmarSweden 9,0095,598
KaresuandoSweden 8,0745,017
KarlstadSweden 8,9765,578
KristianstadSweden 9,1615,693
KamishliSyria 8,3165,168
KanchanaburiThailand 3,5522,207
Khlong YaiThailand 3,3572,086
Khon KaenThailand 3,1201,939
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,4752,159
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,2592,025
KairouanTunisia 10,8006,711
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6445,371
KarsTurkey 8,0314,990
KastamonuTurkey 8,7225,420
KayseriTurkey 8,7105,412
KonyaTurkey 8,9785,579
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6874,156
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5504,071
KinlossUk 9,8256,105
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1855,086
KievUkraine 8,5325,302
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2775,143
KirovogradUkraine 8,5105,288
KlepininoUkraine 8,4995,281
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3995,219
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8605,506
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4635,259
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,5507,177
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5165,913
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,3447,049
Keene, NhUsa 12,0007,457
Kenton, OhUsa 11,7437,297
Kenton, OkUsa 11,0186,847
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3858,317
Kimball, NeUsa 10,6556,621
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,5544,073
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,4177,094
Kinston, NcUsa 12,5847,820
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3815,830
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,2267,598
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,8004,225
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3463,943
KabompoZambia 12,3457,671
KabweZambia 11,9587,431
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9527,427
KafirondaZambia 11,9117,402
KaomaZambia 12,3377,666
KasamaZambia 11,5037,148
KasempaZambia 12,1787,567
KawambwaZambia 11,6897,264
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9477,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -