Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,9944,346
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6333,501
WilliamtownAustralia 6,8744,272
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,1033,171
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9503,697
WoomeraAustralia 6,3653,955
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6032,860
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,0836,887
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,6617,246
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0645,011
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7174,796
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,5087,151
Windsor, OnCanada 11,6697,251
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,3326,420
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8406,115
WillemstadCuraçao 15,2549,479
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3054,540
WajimaJapan 1,392865
WakamatsuJapan 1,532952
WakayamaJapan 1,008626
WakkanaiJapan 2,3681,472
WajirKenya 10,0386,238
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,6678,493
WindhoekNamibia 13,3958,324
WaihiNew Zealand 8,4335,240
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,6255,360
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,5685,324
WaimateNew Zealand 8,8245,484
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,5765,329
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,7255,422
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,7255,422
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,5455,310
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,6005,344
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,1545,067
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,6925,401
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,5525,314
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,5705,326
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,6585,380
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,6675,385
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,3605,195
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,7085,412
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,6045,347
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,7065,410
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,7095,412
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,5835,334
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,3675,200
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,4265,236
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,3115,164
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,7775,454
WintonNew Zealand 8,8345,489
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,2985,156
WarsawPoland 9,0305,611
WroclawPoland 9,3295,797
WonsanSouth Korea 1,526948
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0666,255
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8906,146
WauSudan 10,9386,797
WaddingtonUk 10,0746,260
Waco, TxUsa 11,8157,342
Wake IslandUsa 3,7022,300
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,0566,870
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,9926,831
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,3707,687
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3985,840
Walnut, IlUsa 11,3657,062
Warren, OhUsa 11,8747,378
Warren, PaUsa 11,8587,368
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5767,193
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,2457,609
Washington, IaUsa 11,3497,053
Washington, InUsa 11,7847,323
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0667,498
Watertown, NyUsa 11,7697,313
Watertown, SdUsa 10,7476,678
Watertown, WiUsa 11,3257,038
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,6857,261
Waverly, OhUsa 11,9767,442
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,7377,915
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,2987,642
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,0917,513
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,6867,262
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,6847,260
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,9707,438
West Chester, PaUsa 12,1707,563
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,2798,252
West Point, GaUsa 12,4337,726
West Point, NyUsa 12,1417,544
White Hall, IlUsa 11,6297,227
Whitestown, InUsa 11,7427,297
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,5467,175
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,3207,034
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2405,742
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,0467,486
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,4307,724
Williamson, WvUsa 12,1167,529
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,0117,464
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1396,300
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,1707,563
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,2197,593
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,6617,867
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6827,259
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,0717,501
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,9996,835
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7416,053
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,7336,670
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,5437,794
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6236,601
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,4487,735
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,1837,571
Wooster, OhUsa 11,8527,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -