Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minamidaitojima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minamidaitojima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minamidaitojima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,6367,231
DjelfaAlgeria 11,3407,046
DavisAntarctica 11,3497,052
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6872,913
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2542,644
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6213,493
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,7124,171
DhakaBangladesh 4,1052,551
D’UccleBelgium 10,0316,234
DiamantinaBrazil 19,01811,818
DiamantinoBrazil 18,51311,504
DouradosBrazil 19,28211,982
DoualaCameroon 12,9018,017
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,5127,154
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0996,276
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7345,427
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0715,015
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,6267,225
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,3515,811
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,3807,072
Dryden, OnCanada 10,5486,555
DuianChina 3,3442,078
DubrovnikCroatia 9,7846,080
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,2625,756
DajabonDominican Republic 14,3898,941
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,5199,022
DabaaEgypt 9,6646,005
DakhlaEgypt 9,9116,159
DijonFrance 10,2646,378
DresdenGermany 9,5055,907
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,4245,235
DebrecenHungary 9,2625,755
DalatangiIceland 9,4465,870
DaltonganjIndia 4,7342,942
DarbhangaIndia 4,5072,801
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,6012,238
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,5912,232
DumkaIndia 4,4132,743
DwarkaIndia 6,2623,891
DezfulIran 7,8814,897
DublinIreland 10,2966,398
DecimomannuItaly 10,6166,597
DobbiacoItaly 9,8936,147
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,0438,727
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9985,592
DagorettiKenya 10,5186,536
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,5025,283
DedzaMalawi 11,3797,071
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1231,940
DashbalbarMongolia 3,0091,870
DaweiMyanmar 3,6762,284
De BiltNetherlands 9,8906,146
De KooyNetherlands 9,8466,119
Den HelderNetherlands 9,8456,118
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,6885,399
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,7635,445
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,1985,094
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,8935,526
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,9065,534
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,2125,725
DalbandinPakistan 6,5204,051
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,8403,629
DirPakistan 5,7003,542
DroshPakistan 5,7013,543
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,564972
DohaQatar 7,8524,879
DorohoiRomania 8,9245,546
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0723,773
DudinkaRussia 5,6533,513
DzardzanRussia 4,7952,979
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,9454,937
DakarSenegal 14,3778,934
DaruSierra Leone 14,4548,982
DurbanSouth Africa 12,3337,664
DamazinSudan 10,1106,283
DongolaSudan 10,1066,280
DamascusSyria 8,8675,510
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8665,510
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4765,267
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9353,688
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5426,551
DjerbaTunisia 10,8966,771
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3665,199
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,9116,159
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,1596,313
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3195,170
DonetskUkraine 8,1485,063
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4954,658
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,3457,671
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,2487,611
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,7417,296
Danville, IlUsa 11,6447,235
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5537,800
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3145,788
David City, NeUsa 11,0466,864
Dayton, OhUsa 11,8437,359
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4055,844
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5597,804
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0796,263
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5937,204
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7337,291
Delaware, OhUsa 11,8827,383
Delphine, InUsa 11,6027,210
Denton, MdUsa 12,2707,625
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6916,644
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,2166,969
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1986,337
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,6576,622
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,6567,243
Dickson, TnUsa 12,0277,474
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8076,094
Dixon, IlUsa 11,3657,062
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,1546,931
Dover, DeUsa 12,2707,625
Dover, TnUsa 12,0027,458
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7337,291
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,2957,019
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,8356,733
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,7707,314
Durham, NhUsa 12,0307,476
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,4688,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -